Valla, even typing this, we still cannot believe that the 46th Annual Pantene Altın Kelebek Awards FINALLY took place. After at least 3 postponements that we know about, the fan-voted and jury-decided award ceremony air tonight on Kanal D, with presentations hosted by Çağla Şıkel and Cem Davran.
With some COVID-19 restrictions still in place, the award ceremony was held with very little to no audience. But that certainly did not prevent the show from being any less entertaining. Amongst the winners of the night were Alina Boz, Ebru Şahin and İlayda Alişan, all of whom received a 2020 Pantene Rising Star Award, recognizing their young but mighty talents.
As the current face of Pantene Turkey, fan-favorite Demet Özdemir also made a brief appearance, introducing the recipients of the aforementioned 'Rising Star' Award. Likewise, all winners tonight accepted their wins remotely, appearing in video segments with their award in hand.
Winners In Categories Announced On Kanal D Broadcast:
Best Television Series – Drama
Arka Sokaklar: (Kanal D)
Avlu: (Star)
Bir Zamanlar Çukurova: (atv)
Çukur: (Show TV)
Hercai: (atv)
Kadın: (Fox)
Kuzgun: (Star)
Mucize Doktor: (Fox) – WINNER
Sen Anlat Karadeniz: (atv)
Zalim İstanbul: (Kanal D)
Best Internet Television Series
140 Journos 2019 (Blu TV)
Aynen Aynen (YouTube)
Bartu Ben (Blu TV)
Behzat Ç. (Blu TV)
Bozkır (Blu TV)
Hakan: Muhafız (Netflix)
Pavyon (Blu TV)
Şahsiyet (Puhu TV) – WINNER
Sıfır-Bir: Bir Zamanlar Adana’da (Blu TV)
Yaşamayanlar (Blu TV)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
Alina Boz - Elimi Bırakma (TRT 1)
Aslı Enver - İstanbullu Gelin (Star)
Bahar Şahin - Zalim İstanbul (Kanal D)
Burcu Biricik - Kuzgun (Star)
Demet Evgar - Avlu (Star)
Dilan Çiçek Deniz - Çukur (Show TV)
Ebru Şahin - Hercai (atv) – WINNER
Hilal Altınbilek - Bir Zamanlar Çukurova (atv)
İrem Helvacıoğlu - Sen Anlat Karadeniz (atv)
Özge Özpirinçci - Kadın (Fox)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
Akın Akınözü - Hercai (atv)
Alp Navruz - Elimi Bırakma (TRT1)
Aras Bulut İynemli - Çukur (Show TV)
Barış Arduç - Kuzgun (Star)
Çağatay Ulusoy - Hakan: Muhafız (Netflix)
Erdal Beşikçioğlu - Behzat Ç. (Blu TV)
Haluk Bilginer - Şahsiyet (Puhu TV)
Kerem Alışık - Bir Zamanlar Çukurova (atv)
Taner Ölmez - Mucize Doktor (Fox) – WINNER
Ulaş Tuna Astepe - Sen Anlat Karadeniz (atv)
Best Television Series – Romantic Comedy
Afili Aşk (Kanal D) – WINNER
Benim Tatlı Yalanım (Star)
Erkenci Kuş (Star)
Her Yerde Sen (Fox)
Kuzey Yıldızı - İlk Aşk (Show TV)
Best Actress In A Television Series – Romantic Comedy
Aslı Bekiroğlu - Benim Tatlı Yalanım (Star)
Aslıhan Güner - Kuzey Yıldızı-İlk Aşk (Show TV)
Aybüke Pusat - Her Yerde Sen (Fox)
Burcu Özberk - Afili Aşk (Kanal D) – WINNER
Demet Özdemir - Erkenci Kuş (Star)
Best Actor In A Television Series – Romantic Comedy
Çağlar Ertuğrul - Afili Aşk (Kanal D) – WINNER
Can Yaman - Erkenci Kuş (Star)
Furkan Andıç - Her Yerde Sen (Fox)
Furkan Palalı - Benim Tatlı Yalanım (Star)
İsmail Demirci - Kuzey Yıldızı-İlk Aşk (Show TV)
Best Couple In A Television Series
Alina Boz-Alp Navruz
Aybüke Pusat-Furkan Andıç (Her Yerde Sen) – WINNER
Burcu Biricik-Barış Arduç
Burcu Özberk-Çağlar Ertuğrul
Demet Özdemir-Can Yaman
Dilan Çiçek Deniz-Aras Bulut İynemli
Ebru Şahin-Akın Akınözü
Elçin Sangu-Kıvanç Tatlıtuğ
İrem Helvacıoğlu-Ulaş Tuna Astepe
Ozan Dolunay-Sera Kutlubey
Best Director – Televison
Bahadır İnce - Kuzgun (Star)
Çağrı Bayrak - Erkenci Kuş (Star)
Cem Karcı, Benal Tairi - Hercai (atv)
Ender Mıhlar - Her Yerde Sen (Fox)
Hakan Algül - Jet Sosyete (TV8)
Murat Saraçoğlu - Bir Zamanlar Çukurova (atv)
Nadim Güç - Kadın (Fox)
Serdar Gözelekli - Afili Aşk (Kanal D)
Sinan Öztürk - Çukur (Show TV)
Yusuf Pirhasan - Mucize Doktor (Fox) – WINNER
Best Screenwriter – Televison
Ahmet Yurdakul, Ozan Yurdakul, Sinan Yurdakul - Arka Sokaklar (Kanal D)
Ali Aydın - Çarpışma (Show TV)
Barış Erdoğan, İlker Arslan, Kübra Sülün, Okşan Tavaslıoğlu - Afili Aşk (Kanal D)
Berşan Tan, Eda Tezcan, Feraye Şahin, Pelin Gülcan - Hercai (atv)
BKM Mutfak Ekibi - BKM Mutfak Çok Güzel Harektler Bunlar 2 (Kanal D)
Deniz Akçay - İstanbullu Gelin (Star) – WINNER
Gökhan Horzum - Çukur (Show TV)
Gülse Birsel - Jet Sosyete (TV8)
Hande Altaylı - Kadın (Fox)
Pınar Bulut, Onur Koralp - Mucize Doktor (Fox)
Best Theme Song In A Television Series
Adamlar Grubu - Börü (Star)
Alpay Göltekin, Zeynep Alasya - Diriliş Ertuğrul (TRT1)
Aslı Demirer, Safa Hendem, Mehmet Cem Ünal - Afili Aşk (Kanal D)
Aytekin Ataş - Bir Zamanlar Çukurova (atv) – WINNER
Aytekin Ataş - Mucize Doktor (Fox)
Cem Öget - Erkenci Kuş (Star)
Ender Gündüzlü, Metin Arıgül - Hercai (atv)
Ender Gündüzlü, Metin Arıgül - Sen Anlat Karadeniz (atv)
Toygar Işıklı - Çukur ve Çarpışma (Show TV)
Toygar Işıklı - Kuzgun (Star)
Best Child Actor in a Television Series
Ada Baykan - Arka Sokaklar (Kanal D)
Adin Külçe - Mucize Doktor (Fox)
Ali Semi Sefil - Kadın (Fox)
Beren Gökyıldız - Kızım (TV8)
Ebrar Demirbilek - Hercai (atv) – WINNER
Emir Özyakışır -Şampiyon (TRT1)
Hira Su Yıldız - Afili Aşk (Kanal D)
Kübra Süzgün - Kadın (Fox)
Mehmet Emin Güney - Çocuk (Star)
Yiğit Kağan Yazıcı - Elimi Bırakma (TRT1)